Ongoing Courses


Forest Range Officers Training (2011-12)

Forest Range Officers Training, Year 2011-2012 of Uttarakhand Forest Department have been enrolled for this training.

Following is the list of trainees undergoing training:

Roll No Forest Range Officers Name States Name
1 A. V. Neelakanteswara Reddy Kurnool
2 M. Vamsi Krishna karimnagar
3 Potu Raju Dantam Prakasam
4 Shrinivas Krishnat Pachagave Kolhapur
5 Kiran Dinkar Patil Solapur
6 Sandeep Arjunrao Gaware Pune
7 Dada Vishnu Raut Solapur
8 Suresh Ashok Wadode Buldhana
9 Priyanka Prakasharao Shinde Satara, Maharashtra
10 Pushpalata Laxmanrao Bende Amaravati
11 Kishorkumar Marutrao Yele Satara
12 Trupti Laxman Thakur Dhule
13 Vidhya Prabhakar Vasav Satara
14 Machhindra Bhaskar Thigale Ahmednagar
15 Santosh Chouhan Barwani
16 Bhupendra solanki Indore
17 Suman Khare Gwalior
18 Shailendra Singh Tomar Bhind
19 Kuldeep Singh Thakur Sehore
20 Swati Pathak Gwalior
21 Khushal Singh Baghel Betul
22 Shri. Naresh Chandra Patidar Dhar
23 Shri. Krishnpal singh Dhakad Guna (Madhya Pradesh)
24 Shri. Imran Qureshi Seoni
25 Shri. Pradeep Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh.
26 Ms. Seema Singh Indore
27 Ms. Deepmala Shivhare Gwalior
28 Shri. Epuri Visweswara Rao Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
29 Ku. Sangeeta Madhukar Nirphal Pune, Maharashtra
30 Shri. Vilas Rangnath Kale Nashik, Maharashtra
31 Shri. Vishnu Jayram Gaikwad Nashik, Maharashtra

Forest Guard Training (2012, 2nd Session)

Forest Guard trainees from different Divisions of Uttarakhand Forest Department have been enrolled for this training. The training commenced on 1st July 2012 and will end on 31st Dec 2012.

Following is the list of trainees undergoing training:

Roll No Forest Guard Name Division Name
1 Anupam Rawat Rajaji National Park Dehradun
2 Amar Singh Tarai East Division Haldwani
3 Smt Kushum Khandudey Rudraprayag Forest Division
4 Kamal Singh Tarai Central Division Haldwani
5 Gurusawak Singh Tarai East Division Haldwani
6 Km. Gita Goshwami Haldwani Forest Division
7 Smt. Gita Bisht Tarai East Division Haldwani
8 Km. Ganga Saha Tarai East Division Haldwani
9 Smt. Chandrakala Soil Conservation Lansdown Division
10 Jagjeet Singh Tarai East Division Haldwani
11 Jigdesh Singh Tarai East Division Haldwani
12 Smt. Joyti Joshi Haldwani Forest Division
13 Taraki Hameed Tarai East Division Haldwani
14 Smt. Tulshi Jeena Silva Sal Haldwani
15 Deepa Pandey Haldwani Forest Division
16 Narendra Singh Dehradun Forest Division
17 Neeru Rana Dehradun Forest Division
18 Parminder Singh Haldwani Forest Division
19 Pushpendra Singh Rana Haldwani Forest Division
20 Pryinka Madhwal Dehradun Forest Division
21 Balbinder Singh Tari Central Division Haldwani
22 Smt. Bablesh Chauhan Rajaji National Park Dehradun
23 Smt. Mahendra Kaur Tarai Central Division Haldwani
24 Mukesh Taragi Rajaji National Park Dehradun
25 Km. Monika Thakur Haldwani Forest Division
26 Moh. Tahir Tarai Central Division Haldwani
27 Moh. Hasan Tarai Central Division Haldwani
28 Mohit Tiwari Haldwani Forest Division
29 Smt. Rajani Pangati Pithoragar Forest Division
30 Smt. Ranjana Jangpangi Tarai Central Division Haldwani
31 Rajesh Kumar Tarai Central Division Haldwani
32 Ram Singh Haldwani Forest Division
33 Smt. Laxmi Pawar Chakarata Forest Division
34 Smt. Vashundra Parmar Narendranagar Forest Division
35 Smt. Versha Chauhan Tons Forest Divison
36 Vesarjeet Singh Haldwani Forest Division
37 Sarojni Rana Dehradun Forest Division
38 Smt. Seema Kukarti Rajaji National Park Dehradun
39 Smt. Seema Bisht Rajaji National Park Dehradun
40 Smt. Sunita Singh Haridwar Forest Division
41 Sanjay Kumar Tarai East Division Haldwani
42 Sandeep Bisht Dehradun Forest Division
43 Smt. Shokrani Devi Rajaje National Park Dehradun
44 Smt. Shashikala Kadernath Wildlife Division
45 Hardeep Singh Nayal Dehradun Forest Division
46 Harish Kumar Rajaji National Park Dehradun

Scaler Training Course (2012, 2nd Session)

Scaler trainees from different Divisions of Uttarakhand Forest Department have been enrolled for this training.

Following is the list of trainees undergoing training:

vuqØekad uke Ldsyj loZJh orZeku rSukrh ¼izHkkx½
1 vkuUn flag dksVyh if'peh gY}kuh
2 ea'kk jke iwohZ gY}kuh
3 izrki jke iwohZ gY}kuh
4 y{eh nRr esydkuh iwohZ gY}kuh
5 thou pUnz vk;kZ iwohZ gY}kuh
6 Hkksiky flag nkuw foi.ku gY}kuh
7 fxjtk uUn tks'kh foi.ku gY}kuh
8 fxjtk uUn tks'kh foi.ku gY}kuh
9 vkse izdk'k dWqoj foi.ku gY}kuh
10 rkjk flag pkSgku dkyk<Wawxh if'peh
11 xksiky nRr fNeoky dkyk<Wawxh if'peh
12 ghjk cYyHk cq/kkuh dkyk<Wawxh if'peh
13 eksgu flag jkor dkyk<Wawxh if'peh
14 fnus'k pUnz ik.Ms dkyk<Wawxh if'peh
15 nsoh nRr cgqxq.kk< dkyk<Wawxh if'peh
16 txnh'k pUnz lrh dkyk<Wawxh if'peh
17 fMxj flag fc"V dkyk<Wawxh if'peh
18 [khe jke vk;kZ dkyk<Wawxh if'peh
19 fouksn dqekj ik.Ms dkyk<Wawxh if'peh
20 rkjk flag fc"V dkyk<Wawxh if'peh
21 lqjs'k pUnz frokM+h uU/kkSj [kuu
22 eksgu jke uU/kkSj [kuu
23 jes'k flag iVoky [kuu gY}kuh
24 ujsUnz flag fc"V [kuu gY}kuh
25 egs'k pUnz frokM+h [kuu gY}kuh
26 rst flag uxjdksVh [kuu gY}kuh
27 gksf'k;kj flag HkkS;kZy [kuu gY}kuh
28 eksgu flag usxh [kuu gY}kuh
29 n;k d`".k tks'kh foi.ku jkeuxj
30 tkudh cYyHk tks'kh foi.ku jkeuxj
31 eksgu pUnz tks'kh foi.ku jkeuxj
32 eqfDrukFk 'kqDy if'peh gY}kuh
33 izdk'k pUnz cesVk ykSfxax Vudiqj
34 nsoh nRr miszrh ykSfxax uSuhrky
35 inek nRr tks'kh jkeuxj iwohZ
36 lqn'kZu ik.Ms foi.ku jkeuxj
37 thou yky feJk dsUnzh; gY}kuh
38 deykdkUr HkV~V ykSfxax fiFkkSjkx<+
39 cky foØe flag ykSfxax fiFkkSjkx<+
40 Hkqou pUnz tks'kh foi.ku gY}kuh
41 clUr cYyHk tks'kh foi.ku gY}kuh
42 jsok/kj lrh foi.ku gY}kuh
43 gjh'k flag lEHky [kuu ykydqvkWa
44 y{eh nRr tks'kh ykSfxax vYeksM+k
45 ukjk;.k flag fc"V ykSfxax vYeksM+k
46 dq'ky flag didksVh ykSfxax vYeksM+k
47 eksgu pUnz 'kekZ ykSfxax vYeksM+k
48 tSr flag ifjgkj ykSfxax vYeksM+k
49 nsosUnz izlkn iUr foi.ku jkeuxj

vuqØekad uke Ldsyj loZJh orZeku rSukrh ¼izHkkx½
1 fo'ku flag HkSlksM+k foi.ku jkeuxj
2 f=yksd flag fc"V iwohZ gY}kuh
3 iku flag jkor foi.ku jkeuxj
4 [khekuUn ookM+h foi.ku jkeuxj
5 rkjk nRr vVoky ykSfxax fiFkkSjkx<+
6 cgknqj flag yM~oky ykSfxax Vudiqj
7 nsosUnz flag esgjk ykSfxax Vudiqj
8 yhyk flag fjBky ykSfxax Vudiqj
9 nso flag pkSgku ykSfxax Vudiqj
10 fueZy flag ykSfxax Vudiqj
11 eSdfeyu osnh ykSfxax Vudiqj
12 cPph jke ykSfxax uSuhrky
13 Hkwiky flag [kkrh ykSfxax uSuhrky
14 mEesn flag esgrk iwohZ gY}kuh
15 ds'ko nRr ?ku[kksyk iwohZ ykSfxax jkeuxj
16 fd'ku flag fc"V iwohZ ykSfxax jkeuxj
17 jes'k pUnz ikBd iwohZ ykSfxax jkeuxj
18 ekU/kkrk flag iwohZ ykSfxax jkeuxj
19 mRre flag u;ky iwohZ ykSfxax jkeuxj
20 nqxkZjke pUrksyk iwohZ ykSfxax jkeuxj
21 Fkku flag fc"V iwohZ ykSfxax jkeuxj
22 fouksn dqekj ukSfV;ky foi.ku jkeuxj
23 gjh jke iwohZ ykSfxax jkeuxj
24 isze flag fpyoky dsUnzh; gY}kuh
25 izdk'k pUnz tks'kh ykSfxax uSuhrky
26 dohUnz flag jkoy ykSfxax fiFkkSjkx<+
27 egs'k pUnz tks'kh ykSfxax fiFkkSjkx<+
28 gjh'k pUnz iUr ykSfxax fiFkkSjkx<+
29 fxjh'k pUnz pUrksyk iwohZ dkyk
30 g;kr flag ykekdksVh iwohZ dkyk
31 f'ko 'kadj yky [kuu ykydqvkWa
32 pUnz cYyHk ik.Ms [kuu ykydqvkWa
33 egs'k pUnz dk.Miky [kuu ykydqvkWa
34 Hkqou pUnz tks'kh [kuu ykydqvkWa
35 x.ks'k flag vf/kdkjh ykSfxax fiFkkSjkx<+
36 ca'kh/kj lq;ky ykSfxax fiFkkSjkx<+
37 fxjh'k pUnz ik.Ms [kuu jkeuxj
38 dSyk'k flag dkdhZ [kuu jkeuxj
39 Hkoku flag xkslkbZ foi.ku Vudiqj
40 gse pUnz ik.Ms foi.ku Vudiqj
41 okpLifr 'kekZ foi.ku Vudiqj
42 jes'k pUnz xgrksM+h foi.ku Vudiqj
43 y{e.k flag Hk.Mkjh foi.ku Vudiqj
44 gqde pUnz 'kekZ foi.ku Vudiqj
45 yNe flag ykSfxax vYeksM+k
46 dqUnu flag fc"V ykSfxax vYeksM+k
47 jes'k flag esgrk ykSfxax vYeksM+k
48 cgknqj flag Hk.Mkjh ykSfxax vYeksM+k
49 eksgu pUnz ikBd foi.ku jkeuxj
50 yky flag esgjk foi.ku jkeuxj

Forest Range Officers Training (2016-18)

Forest Range Officers Training, Year 2016-2018 of Uttarakhand Forest Department have been enrolled for this training.

Following is the list of trainees undergoing training:

Roll No Forest Range Officers Name States Name
1 Ms. Wagh Chaitali Suresh Maharashtra
2 Mr. Katke Vijay Devrao Maharashtra
3 Mr. Waghmare Siddharth Sampatrao Maharashtra
4 Mr. Awale Prashant Anandrao Maharashtra
5 Mr. Kamble Suhas Ravindra Maharashtra
6 Ms. Sawant Priyanka Dilip Maharashtra
7 Ms. Rudrawar Sharyu Sureshrao Maharashtra
8 Mr. Bahadure Prashant Waman Maharashtra
9 Mr. Utage Satish Diliprao Maharashtra
10 Dr. Bhailume Mayur Sadashiv Maharashtra
11 Mr. Medhe Ashutosh Pandit Maharashtra
12 Mr. Meshram Avinash Baliram Maharashtra
13 Mr. More Suhas Baliram Maharashtra
14 Ms. Kulkarni Smita Sudhirrao Maharashtra
15 Mr. Chavan Vishwanath Somnath Maharashtra
16 Mr. Bhosale Vikas Manik Maharashtra
17 Ms. Gade Vrushali Sopan Maharashtra
18 Mr. Mantawar Sushil Vithalrao Maharashtra
19 Ms. Bhalekar Akanksha Kailas Maharashtra
20 Mr. Modwan Pratik Sanjayrao Maharashtra
21 Ms. Dhole Sonam Gajanan Maharashtra
22 Mr. Barsagde Hiralal Dhanraj Maharashtra
23 Mr. Kamble Raghunath Jayram Maharashtra
24 Mr. Jadhav komal vikas Maharashtra
25 Ms. Raut Sneha Vinayak Maharashtra
26 Mr. Bhosale Nandkumar Pandurang Maharashtra
27 Mr. Ghodake Yogesh Tanajirao Maharashtra
28 Mr. Rodge Shrudesh Bhaurao Maharashtra
29 Mr. Dhanvijay Nitesh Asuraj Maharashtra
30 Ms. Mhaskar Snehal Suresh Maharashtra
31 Mr. Suryawanshi Vijay Suresh Maharashtra
32 Ms. Apet Ashwini Vasant Maharashtra
33 Ms. Shinde Soniya Shivajirao Maharashtra
34 Ms. Patil Darshana Ulhas Maharashtra
35 Ms. Paul varsha pralahadrao Maharashtra
36 Ms. Dumbre Swati Sakharam Maharashtra
37 Ms. Aishwarya Gobbur Karnataka
38 Ms. Lonkar Shubhangi Dadaso Maharashtra

What's New

Convocation Ceremony for Range Officers Training Course 2011-2012 will be held on 5th Nov 2012 in auditorium of UFTA.


Self Defense Training is being organized for Forest Guard Training Course 2012 Second Session.


UFTA website redesigned with new content and look.
The UFTA library has been customized to fully fledged cyber and security informatica. It contains books of Networking interest to Complex Problem Solving and Expert systems approach.